Sustaining Fellows

In October 2001, the board of trustees initiated a new level of support for the Fellows program, the Sustaining Fellow. This program continues to recognize a commitment to excellence in charitable, community, professional and/or public service activities, and a level of professional distinction in the legal community based on significant contributions. Sustaining Fellow contributions support the Endowment and help the Grants program to grow.

Sustaining Fellows

Alan L. Ackerman
Effie G. Alexander
Rachel Lorey Allen
Eric N. Anderson
Lea E. Anderson
Jennifer R. Andrade
Susan A. Ardisson
David J. Armstrong *
Mary K. Austin
Robert S. Barker
Philip E. Beard
James D. Belliveau
Allen H. Berkman *
Jay A. Blechman
Heather Schmidt Bresnahan
William P. Bresnahan Sr.
Aimee L. Burton
Hon. Kim Berkeley Clark
William D. Clifford
David Richard Cohen
Hon. Joy Flowers Conti
Carl G. Cooper
Ronald W. Crouch
Anthony J. D'Amico
Jeanine L. DeBor
Richard DiSalle
Ellen M. Doyle
Richard O'Neill Earley
Hon. Cynthia Reed Eddy
Arnold M. Epstein
Marvin A. Fein
Hon. Thomas E. Flaherty
Frederick N. Frank
Lawrence A. Frolik
Charles B. Gibbons
Norman E. Gilkey
Paul J. Gitnik
Linda L. Goldston
Gail L. Gratton
Amy J. Greer
Frank T. Guadagnino
Dawn K. Gull
Gregory A. Harbaugh
W. Scott Hardy
Sanford W. Harvey, Jr.
Nancy Lauffer Heilman
Wendy Denton Heleen
Steven D. Irwin
Charlotte S. Jefferies
Margaret P. Joy
Hon. Lawrence W. Kaplan
Charles W. Kenrick
Krysia M. Kubiak
Robert O Lampl
Hon. Lisa Pupo Lenihan
Penina Kessler Lieber
Joseph Michael Loy
Hon. Frank J. Lucchino
Frank J. Lucchino Jr.
James E. Mahood
Cynthia M. Maleski
Hon. Bernard McGinley
John R. McGinley, Jr.
Hon. Hugh F. McGough
W. Thomas McGough, Jr.
Lori McMaster
Jerry I. Meyers
Joseph T. Moran
Thomas M. Mulroy
David Ward Murphy *
John J. Myers
Hon. Lester G. Nauhaus
Bryan Scott Neft
Rhoda Shear Neft
Robert N. Peirce, Jr.
Robert N. Peirce, III
Alfred S. Pelaez *
Alan H. Perer
David P. Pusateri
John E. Quinn
Jennifer Fox Rabold
Mary Sue Ramsden
Hon. Jill E. Rangos
Samuel J. Reich
James J. Restivo
Pierce Richardson
Patrick R. Riley
Adrian Nathaniel Roe
Neil R. Rosen
Carl E. Rothenberger, Jr.
Kathleen D. Schneider
Howard J. Schulberg
Vincent C. Scully *
Susan M. Seitz
Mark D. Shepard
David J. Shrager *
Paul M. Singer
Eileen Rielly Sisca
David Leo Smiga
Edgar M. Snyder
Eric W. Springer
William L. Steiner
Mary Beth Taylor
Paul H. Titus
Amy Marie Tonti
Thomas L. VanKirk
Tracey Garland Vinson
Louis P. Vitti
Mark Vuono
Albert M. Wiggins, Jr. *
Robert B. Williams *
Matthew R. Wimer
Roger L. Wise *
Philip W. Zarone
Jonathan L. Zittrain
Lester E. Zittrain *

* denotes deceased